Staff Directory

Our staff are here to help. To reach a member of our team call 905-427-6667 use the Extension or Press 0

Administrator Title Phone Extension
Mr. J. Di Vizio Principal 53000
Mrs. J. Langstaff-Mullett Vice-Principal 53005
Name Title Phone Extension
Mr. T. Lee Loy Chaplain 53020
Mr. S. Vegter Chief Custodian 53025
Administrative Assistant Title Phone Extension
Ms. K. Visser

Senior Administrative Assistant & Assistant to the Principal

53000
Ms. L. Wnuk Administrative Assistant - Guidance & Attendance 53008
Ms. A. DeSario Administrative Assistant - Finance 53002

Teacher

Department/Subject Phone Extension
Ms. S. Ashton Business / E-Learning / Cosmotology 40530
Ms. T. Baglole Gr. 7 & 8 Intermediate Guidance Councillor 53003
Ms. P. Bartlett Civics / Geography 40506
Ms. J. Bellisle Health & Physical Education
40505
Ms. A. Campbell English & Indigenous Studies 40549
Mr. J. Cannon

Guidance Councillor - Student Surnames A - J
Department Head

53011
Ms. E. Clemits Math  
Mr. P. Coghlan Learning Commons 53018
Mr. L. Cullaton Student Success & Credit Recovery 53009
Mr. R. Dickinson Science & Math 40519
Mr. T. Dolighan

Religion - Department Head

40520
Ms. V. Dumo French & Life Skills
40364
Ms. G. Earon Science 40541
Ms. M. El-Saikali Math 41948
Mr. D. Floyd Science - Department Head
40522
Ms. M. Flynn  Music & Religion  42189
Ms. S. Gardiner Math & Physical Education 41213
Mr. M. Gibson Automotive and Wood Shop 41433
Ms. D. Gillespie English & Indigenous Studies 40547
Mr. S. Griffith Phys Ed, Personal & Fitness Activities - Department Head 40527
Mr. M. Heffernan Law, Geography & Tech 40551
Ms. A. Hughes Careers, History & Canada World Studies 40529
Ms. K. Hurst Program Support  - Department Head 53013
Ms. J. Jeanson Program Support & Cooperative Education 53012 or 42241
Ms. N. Jones Guidance Councillor-  Student Surnames   K - Z  53010
Mr. S. MacKinnon Robotics, Business, Computers & Tech - Department Head 40533
Ms. L. Maynard English, French & Modern Languages -  Department Head 40535
Mr. S. Murray Math - Department Head 40554
Ms. I. Nekkers Food & Nutrition 40538
Ms. M. Okolie Science 40539
Mr. M. Orsag Canada World Studies - Department Head
40540
Ms. L. Paterson Program Support Teacher 53038
Ms. C. Sgroi  French 40619
Mr. B. Shields English 40542
Ms. D. Simpson Arts & Drama - Department Head 40543
Ms. M. Taylor  Religion & Program Support 40534
Ms. J. Turner Religion & Program Support 40070
Educational Assistants / Ext.
Ms. L. Breton             40509
Ms. R. Darbin             41576
Mr. C. Eady                41252
Ms. M. Farag              41112
Ms. P. Fox-Waugh       40523
Ms. P. Lawlor             40550
Ms. P. Lehman           40531
Ms. N. Lothian           40790
Ms. S. Wright            40548
 

Latest Tweets

View All Tweets