Staff Directory

Our staff are here to help. To reach a member of our team call 905-427-6667 use the Extension or Press 0

Administrator Title Phone Extension
Mr. J. Di Vizio Principal 53000
Mrs. J. Langstaff-Mullett

Vice-Principal

(Surnames L - Z)

53005
Mr. J. Neundorf

Vice-Principal

(Surnames A - K)

53004
Name Title Phone Extension
Mr. T. Lee Loy Chaplain 53020
Mr. S. Vegter Chief Custodian 53025
Administrative Assistant Title Phone Extension
Ms. K. Visser

Senior Administrative Assistant & Assistant to the Principal

53000
Ms. S. Knapp Administrative Assistant - Guidance & Attendance 53008
Ms. A. DeSario Administrative Assistant - Finance 53002

Teacher

Department/Subject Phone Extension
Ms. S. Ashton Business / E-Learning / Cosmotology / Hairstyling & Aesthetics 40530
Ms. T. Baglole Gr. 7 & 8 Intermediate Guidance Councillor 53003
Ms. P. Bartlett Geography / History / Religion 40506
Ms. N. Berkaslan Teacher Support - multiple classes 42241
Ms. J. Bellisle Health & Physical Education 40505
Ms. A. Campbell English & Indigenous Studies 40549
Mr. J. Cannon

Department Head - Guidance, Cooperative Education

Guidance Councillor Student Surnames A - K

Academy for Student Athletic Development

53011
Ms. S. Caruso Religion / World Religion / Business  41985
Mr. B. Condon Physical Ed / Personal & Fitness Activities (For Mr. Griffith) 42301
Mr. L. Cullaton Learning Commons 53018
Ms. D. D'Ambriosio Civics / Careers 40636
Ms. V. Dumo English / Core French
40364
Ms. G. Earon Biology / Religion / Science 40541
Ms. M. El-Saikali

Advanced Functions / Calculs & Vectors / Mathematics Credit Recovery

Department Head - Mathematics

41948
Mr. D. Floyd

Physics / Science

Department Head - Science

40522
Ms. M. Flynn Instrumental Music Band / Music Vocals / Religion  42189
Ms. S. Gardiner Math & Physical Education 41213
Mr. M. Gibson Automotive / Construction Technology / Woodshop Architectural Design 41433
Ms. D. Gillespie English & Indigenous Studies 40547
Mr. S. Griffith Physical Ed / Personal & Fitness Activities (See Mr. Condon) 40527
Mr. M. Heffernan Communication Technology / Law / Media & Visual Arts (YEARBOOK) 40551
Mr. D. Heron Mathematics / Chemistry 42308
Mr. J. Holliday Business / Religion 41250
Ms. C. Hon Science / Chemistry 40528
Ms. A. Hughes History / Families in Canada / Anthropology & Psychology 40529
Ms. K. Hurst

 Program Support / English & ESL

Department Head - Program Support & Student I.E.P.'s

53013
Ms. J. Jeanson Cooperative Education / Program Support 53012 or 42241
Ms. N. Jones

Guidance Councillor  - Student Surnames   L - Z 

Student Success & Credit Recovery

53010
Mr. A. Ladouceur

Technological Design, Custom Woodworking & Construction Technology

42518
Ms. K. Lajoie Dramatic Arts / English / Program Support 40097
Mr. H. Lucas Mathematics 40419
Mr. S. MacKinnon

Robotics, Marketing / Computer & Information Science

Department Head - Business, Computers & Tech Studies

40533
Mr. T. MacMullin Mathematics 41188
Ms. L. Maynard

English /Indiginous Studies / Library

Department Head - English, French & International Languages

40535
Ms. J. Morra Religion / Art 40560
Mr. S. Murray Mathematics / Functions & Applications / Mathematics & Data Management 40554
Ms. I. Nekkers Food & Nutrition / Food & Health / Food & Culture 40538
Ms. M. Okolie Biology / Science 40539
Mr. M. Orsag

History, Travel & Tourism / Geography / World Issues

Department Head - Canada World Studies

40540
Ms. L. Paterson Program Support & Guidance 53038
Ms. C. Sgroi Core French 40619
Mr. B. Shields English / Indigenous Studies 40542
Ms. D. Simpson

Visual Arts / Musical Arts /Dramatic Arts

Department Head - Arts & Drama

40543
Mr. L. Sposato

Physical Education & Health Living / Kinesiology

LOSSA Coordinator

Department Head - Physical Education & Healthy Living

53015
Ms. M. Taylor

Religion / Living & Working with School Aged Children & Adolescents

Department Head - Religion

40534
Ms. J. Turner English / Dramatic Arts / Program Support 40070
Ms. M. Van Heukelom Student Success / Program Support / Cooperative Education  40019 / 53009
 
Educational Assistants / Ext.
Ms. L. Breton             40509
Ms. R. Darbin             41576
Mr. C. Eady                41252
Ms. M. Farag              41112
Ms. P. Fox-Waugh       40523
Mr. X. Gardner           41235
Ms. P. Lawlor             40550
Ms. N. Lothian           40790
Ms. M. Morra             41244
Mr. S. Riordan            40514
Ms. S. Wright            40548

 

Student Services
NameTitleExtension
Ms. V. Blouin Social Worker 53028  or  22714
Ms. M. Whyte Child & Youth Counsellor 53029  or  22118

Latest Tweets

View All Tweets